TP-Link T2600G-28SQ

Categories: , .

TP-Link T2600G-28SQ

JetStream 28-Port Gigabit SFP L2 Managed Switch
T2600G-28SQ
24 Gigabit fiber connections and 10G SFP+ fiber interfaces provide more than enough bandwidth and stability for hi-speed data transmission
4 Combo Gigabit Ethernet ports for easy copper wiring
L2+ feature——Static Routing, helps to route traffic between subnets without an extra router
IP-MAC-Port Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X Authentication and Radius provide all the tools you need for robust security policies
L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video application
IPv6 functions including dual IPv4/IPv6 stack, MLD snooping, IPv6 neighbor discovery
Web, CLI (Console Port, Telnet, SSH), SNMP, RMON and Dual Image for easy management and monitoring

HARDWARE FEATURES
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z,
IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s,
IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p
Interface 24 Gigabit SFP Slots
4 Combo 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Ports
4 10G SFP+ Slots
1 RJ45 Console Port
1 Micro-usb Console Port
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable
(maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
10GBASE-X:MMF, SMF
10GSFP+CU “SFP+ Direct Attach Cable” (TXC432-CU1M, TXC432-CU3M)
Fan Quantity 2
Physical Security Lock Yes
Power Supply 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.3 × 8.7 × 1.7 in.
(440 × 220 × 44 mm)
Mounting 19" 1U rack mountable
Max Power Consumption 29.7W
Max Heat Dissipation 101.2 BTU/h
PERFORMANCE
Bandwidth/Backplane 128Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate 95.2Mpps
MAC Address Table 16k
Jumbo Frame 9216 Bytes
SOFTWARE FEATURES
Quality of Service Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
Support 8 priority queues
Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
Voice VLAN
L2 and L2+ Features Static Routing
DHCP Relay
IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
802.3ad LACP (Up to 14 aggregation groups, 8 ports per group)
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
BPDU Filtering/Guard
TC/Root Protect
Loopback detection
802.3x Flow Control
L2PT
VLAN Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
802.1Q/ MAC/Protocol-based/Private VLAN
GARP/GVRP
Security IP-MAC-Port Binding
AAA
802.1x and Radius Authentication
DoS Defend
Dynamic ARP Inspection (DAI)
SSH v1/v2
SSL v3/TLSv1
Port Security
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
IPv6 Dual IPv4/IPv6 stack
Multicast Listener Discovery (MLD) Snooping
IPv6 neighbor discovery (ND)
Path maximum transmission unit (MTU) discovery
Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) version 6
TCPv6/UDPv6
IPv6 ACL
DHCPv6 Snooping
IPv6 Interface
IPv6 Applications DHCPv6 Client
Ping6
Tracert6
Telnet(v6)
IPv6 SNMP
IPv6 SSH
IPv6 SSL
Http/Https
IPv6 TFTP
IPv6 ACL
IPv6 Interface
IPv6 Routing
DHCPv6 Snooping

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Add a review

Product Enquiry